( million yen)
FY2017 FY2018 FY2019 FY2020 FY2021
Net Sales 1,439,8551,485,8951,550,9911,507,6071,358,985
Operating Income 70,24370,781110,212106,12584,793
Ordinary Income 52,94965,958118,370101,28983,061
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 40,27036,22251,97758,18149,635
Profit Per Share( yen) 40.7436.6452.5258.7850.13
Total Assets 1,901,0291,967,9911,951,3691,885,2801,981,438
Net Assets 759,198810,011815,406831,657865,606
Shareholder’s Equity Ratio(%) 33.134.234.736.737.9

Caution

  • These data are prepared based on the financial results reports.

  • The frequency of updates may change in accordance with changes to the format of the financial results reports.

  • Please see the financial results reports and other materials for detailed information regarding the settlement of accounts.

  • The contents of these data will not immediately reflect corrections to the financial results reports when announced.

  • While we pay due caution to the conversion of data for the posting, please note that there is a possibility that errors may occur in the information due to uncontrollable circumstances, such as the unauthorized alteration of contents by a third party or mechanical defects resulting from equipment malfunction.

  • Service provided by Nomura Investor Relations Co., Ltd.

Powered by