(million yen)
FY2018 FY2019 FY2020 FY2021 FY2022
Net Sales 1,485,8951,550,9911,507,6071,358,9851,470,161
Operating Income 70,781110,212106,12584,793120,119
Ordinary Income 65,958118,370101,28983,061135,100
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 36,22251,97758,18149,63587,509
Profit Per Share(yen) 36.6452.5258.7850.1388.35
Total Assets 1,967,9911,951,3691,885,2801,981,4382,053,752
Net Assets 810,011815,406831,657865,606875,470
Shareholder’s Equity Ratio(%) 34.234.736.737.941.4

Caution

  • These data are prepared based on the financial results reports.

  • The frequency of updates may change in accordance with changes to the format of the financial results reports.

  • Please see the financial results reports and other materials for detailed information regarding the settlement of accounts.

  • The contents of these data will not immediately reflect corrections to the financial results reports when announced.

  • While we pay due caution to the conversion of data for the posting, please note that there is a possibility that errors may occur in the information due to uncontrollable circumstances, such as the unauthorized alteration of contents by a third party or mechanical defects resulting from equipment malfunction.

  • Service provided by Nomura Investor Relations Co., Ltd.

Powered by